Past Executive

Past Executive2020-05-21T13:09:41+13:00

Executive Members

For a complete record of Past Office Holders click here.

List of past Executive members

Elected Executive
2020 Allan Brent, David Barnes, John Beech, Owen Cox, Norm Judd, Lauren Kelley, Robin McNeill, Liz Stephenson, Tania Seward, Jamie Stewart, Tony Walton, Peter Wilson
2019 David Barnes, John Beech, Crystal Brindle, Owen Cox, Phil Glasson, Alan Grant, Patrick Holland, Stuart Hutson, Robin McNeill, Neil Silverwood, Liz Stephenson, Jamie Stewart, Enda Walsh
2018 David Barnes, John Beech, Crystal Brindle, Owen Cox, Phil Glasson, Patrick Holland, Stuart Hutson, Norm Judd, Robin McNeill, Tania Seward, Neil Silverwood, Liz Stephenson (from November), Jamie Stewart, Sarah Tiong (until October)
2017 David Barnes, John Beech, Anthony Behrens, Owen Cox, Phil Glasson, Patrick Holland, Di Hooper, Sally Johannesson (until February 2018), Nessa Lynch, Robin McNeill, Rob Mitchell (until December), Neil Silverwood, Meghan Walker
2016 Ric Balfour (from July), David Barnes, John Beech, Anthony Behrens, Erik Bradshaw, Owen Cox, Phil Glasson, Patrick Holland, Sally Johannesson, Julie Millar, Rob Mitchell, Nick Plimmer, Tania Seward, Lesley Topping (until July)
2015 Erik Bradshaw, Owen Cox, Jan Finlayson, Phil Glasson, Patrick Holland, Laura King (until November), Rob Mitchell, Nick Plimmer, Tania Seward, Lesley Topping, Charles Verry, Peter Wilson.
2014 David Barnes, Rob Brown, Owen Cox, Phil Glasson, Patrick Holland, Sally Johannesson,  Laura King (Coopted)Rob Mitchell, Dennis Page, Nick Plimmer, Conway Powell, Lesley Topping (Coopted).
2013 David Barnes, Rob Brown, Owen Cox, Paddy Gresham, Patrick Holland, Sally Johannesson, Rob Mitchell, Barbara Morris, Dennis Page, Nick Plimmer, David Round, Brian Stephenson, Lesley Topping.
2012 David Barnes, Rob Brown, Owen Cox, Paddy Gresham, Claire Sims, Pete Lusk, Rob Mitchell, Barbara Morris, Robin McNeill, Dennis Page, Brian Stephenson, Lesley Topping, Sally Johannesson
2011 David Barnes, Rob Brown, Owen Cox, Paddy Gresham, Tony Haddon, Baz Hooper, Rob Mitchell, Barbara Morris, Robin McNeill, Dennis Page, Brian Stephenson, Lesley Topping, Peter Wilson
2010 David Barnes, Rob Brown, Ben Clendon, Owen Cox, Tony Haddon, Baz Hooper, Barbara Morris,  Chris Munn,  Robin McNeill,  Dennis Page,  Brian Stephenson,  Lesley Topping,  Peter Wilson
2009 Owen Cox, Richard Davies, Jane Dudley, Quentin Duthie, Baz Hooper, Robin McNeill, Barbara Morris,  Dennis Page, David Round, Lex Smith, Brian Stephenson
2008 Rick Barber, David Barnes,  Richard Davies,  Jane Dudley,  Quentin Duthie,  Tony Haddon,  Hannah McGregor,  Barbara Morris, Dennis Page,  Lex Smith,  Barbara Spurr
2007 Rick Barber,  Owen Cox,  Phil Glasson, Tony Haddon,  Hannah McGregor,
Rob Mitchell, Barbara Morris, Eileen Newsome,  David Round,  Lex Smith, John Wilson
2006 Rick Barber,  Owen Cox,  Tony Haddon,  Hannah McGregor,  Viv Milne, Rob Mitchell, Barbara Morris, Eileen Newsome,  David Round,  John Wilson
2005 Rick Barber,  Owen Cox,  Tony Haddon,  Hannah McGregor,  Robin McNeill, Viv Milne, Rob Mitchell, Eileen Newsome,  David Round,  John Wheeler
2004 Shaun Barnett,  Laurie Gallagher,  Hannah McGregor, Robin McNeill,  Viv Milne,
Eileen Newsome, David Round, Lex Smith, Brian Stephenson,  Richard Wesley
2003 David Barnes,  Shaun Barnett,  Laurie Gallagher,  Kelvin Lloyd,  Hannah McGregor, Viv Milne, Eileen Newsome, David Round, Lex Smith, Casey Wellington,  Richard Wesley
2002 David Barnes,  Shaun Barnett,   Andy Dennis,   Laurie Gallagher,  Kelvin Lloyd,
Eileen Newsome, Lex Smith, Ken Stokes, Casey Wellington,  Richard Wesley
2001 Rick Barber,  David Barnes,  Shaun Barnett,   David Chandler,  Laurie Gallagher,  Kelvin Lloyd,  Eileen Newsome, Lex Smith, Ken Stokes, Richard Wesley
2000 Rick Barber,  David Barnes,  Shaun Barnett, Rob Brown,  David Chandler,  Owen Cox,  Laurie Gallagher,  Kelvin Lloyd,  Robin McNeill,  John Wilson
1999 Rick Barber,  Shaun Barnett,  Rob Brown,  David Chandler, Andy Dennis,  Laurie Gallagher, Kelvin Lloyd,  Robin McNeill,  John Wilson, Alan Wright
1998 Rick Barber, Andrew Bertram, Rob Brown, Chris Bycroft, David Chandler, Mike Floate, Kelvin Lloyd, Eileen Newsome,  David Round,  John Wilson.
1997 Helen Bak, Rick Barber, Rob Brown,  Chris Bycroft, Christine Hardie, Hans Konlecher, Eileen Newsome,  David Round, John Wilson, Bill Winstanley
1996 Ross Bailey,  Helen Bak,  Rick Barber, Andy Dennis,  Christine Hardie,  Chris Keen, Hans Konlecher,  Andrew McLellan,  David Round,  John Wheeler,  John Wilson
1995 Ross Bailey,  Helen Bak,  Owen Cox,  Andy Dennis,  Chris Keen, Hans Konlecher,  Mike Harding, AndrewMcLellan,  Robin McNeill, David Round, Ray Slavin
1994 David Chandler,  Peter Clough,  John Cox,  Mike Floate,  Paul Hughes,  Mike Harding, John Hunt,  Brian Morris,  Robin McNeill,  Murray Presland,  Jenny Sanders
1993 Andrew Bertram, David Chandler, Peter Clemas,  John Cox,  Andy Dennis,   Mike Hollis,  Paul Hughes, Brian Morris,  Eileen Newsome,  John Russell,  Jenny Sanders
1992 Hugh Barr, Peter Clemas, John Cox,  Peter Dossor,  Stephen Fuller,  Paul Hughes,  Brian Morris, Craig Potton,  John Russell, John Wheeler
1991 Hugh Barr,  Peter Clemas,  Peter Dossor, Janet Girvan,  Christine Hardie,  Paul Hughes,   Brian Morris,  Craig Potton,  John Wheeler
1990 Lisa Burton, Peter Clemas, Peter Dossor,  Christine Hardie, Grant Harper, Roy Heiskel, Paul Hughes, Karl Schasching, Bob Ussher
1989 Lisa Burton, Peter Clough, Stephen Fuller, Roy Heiskel, Paul Hughes, Erica Law,
Andrew McCarlie,  Karl Schasching, Malcolm Smart,  Bob Ussher
1988 Lisa Burton, Stephen Edwards,  Allan Evans,  Mike Floate,  Roy Heistel, Bruce Hunt,  Robert MacDonell, David McQueen, Malcolm Smart,  Sue Webb
1987 Lisa Burton, Stephen Edwards,  Allan Evans, Janet Girvan,  Roy Hesikel, Bruce Hunt, Iain Loan,  Robert MacDonnell,  Malcolm Smart,  Sue Webb
1986 David Brockaway, David Crawford,  Marie Dornauf, Margaret Fyfe,  Janet Girvan, Bruce Hunt,  David Jenkinson,  Iain Loan, Stuart Mathieson,  Malcolm Smart
1985 Peter Amies,  Dave Bartle, Dave Brockaway,  John Cocks,  Dave Crawford,  Marie Dornauf, Margaret Fyfe, Dave Jenkinson,  Ian Loan, Sue Truman
1984 P Amies,  D Bartle,  D Brockway,  J Cocks,  D Crawford,  C Garton,  D Jenkinson,
N J Lancaster,  B J Mason,  B Milburn,  M Neeson,  S Truman
1983 P Amies, Ms H Cormack, I D Gardiner,  C Garton, M Harris,  Mrs D Hughes,  H Logan,  N J Lancaster,  B J Mason,  R Munster,  M Neeson
1982 P Amies, Ms H Cormack, M Fisher,  C Garton,  A J Heine,  Mrs D Hughes,  H Logan, J McConchie,  B J Mason,  R Munster,  M Tunnicliffe
1981 A Boyer,  H Cormack,  M Fisher, A J Heine,  M J Hollis,  R Keen,  J McConchie,  M Perry, G Spearpoint,  M Tunnicliffe
1980 A Boyer,  R O Davies, M J Hollis,  C R Latta,  G Lyon,  K N Pearce, M Perry, G Spearpoint,  J F Stanton,  R A Ussher
1979 D R Bates, T S Clarkson,  R O Davies,  M J Hollis,  C R Latta,  R N McKegg,
K N Pearce,  J F Stanton,  R A Ussher
1978 H Barr,  D R Bates, T Clarkson,  A S D Evans,  R A Falconer   J Forsyth,  I D Gardener , M J Hollis,  C R Latta ,  K N Pearce
1977 H Barr,  T Clarkson,  A S D Evans,  R A Falconer,   J Forsyth ,  I D Gardener ,
D Henson,  M J Hollis,
1976 H Barr,  A S D Evans,  R A Falconer,  M D L Fyfe,  I D Gardener ,  M J Hollis,  B R Hunt, L F Molloy,  T R Owens
1975 I J Baine, G C Claridge, A S D Evans, M D L Fyfe,   P A Foster,  F E Gallas,  A J Heine, T R Owens,  R A Ussher
1974 D Adcock  I J Baine,  G Claridge, A J Heine,  P D Johnstone,  M S Milne,  T R Owens, K Pearce,  R A Usher
1973 D Adcock,  I J Baine,  L D Bridge  D Adcock,  F Dement,  AJ Heine,  P D Johnstone, M Mahoney , T R Owens,  K Pearce  Miss B Price.
1972 I J Baine, L D Bridge,  F Dement, A J Heine,  B R Hunt,  P D Johnstone,  T R Owens,
R L Scott
1971 I J Baine,  R G Barrowclough,  L D Bridge,  A F Burdon,  F E Gallas,  A J Heine,
Mrs J  Knox,  L F Molloy, Miss B Price,
1970 I J Baine,  R G Barrowclough,  L D Bridge,  A F Burdon,  J D Gardiner,  W I Gordon,
A J Heine,  Miss J Knewstubb,  Miss B Price,   J M Strang
1969 L D Bridge, A F Burdon, J Ede,  I D Gardiner, A J Heine, D B MacDonald, Miss B Price, R L Scott,  P L Squires
1968 L D Bridge,  A F Burdon,  R W Burrell,   A S D Evans, B R Hunt,  D B McDonald,
R L Scott
1967 L D Bridge,  L S Crawford,  J Ede,  G N Ellis   A S D Evans, F E Gallas,  W Romanes,  R Scott
1966 L D Bridge,  L S Crawford,  J Ede,  G E Hassell   G W McQueen,  W H J Parkinson,  P G Pasley,  W Romanes,  R L Scott
1965 T N Beckett,  L D Bridge,  L S Crawford, G E Hasell ,  J N Jennings,  A S Morgan,
W H J Parkinson,  P G Pasley,  R Syme
1964 T N Beckett,  L D Bridge,  G E Hasell , A J Heine,  W A Hood,   J N Jennings,
P G Pasley,   J A Rattenbury,  R Syme
1963 A S D Evans,  F E Gallas,  P C Gardiner,  G E Hasell, A J Heine,  W A Hood,
G W McQueen,  P G Pasley,  R Syme
1962 L D Bridge,  R Chapman,   J Harrison,  B Hearfield, B R Mason, G E Hasell,
W A Hood,  A J Heine
1961 L D Bridge,  J Ede,  P C Gardner, G E Hasell  A J Heine,  W A Hood,  H E Riddiford,
R Syme  A P Thompson
1960 J L Anderson, L D Bridge, R W Burrell, J Ede,  P C Gardner  G A Hassell,
J A Rattenbury  H E Riddiford,  R Syme
1959 L D Bridge   R W Burrell  R Conway   P C Gardiner  P G Pasley   R Rattenbury
H E Riddiford   R Syme, T P Wilson
1958 R W Burrell,  R Chapman,  Dr H G McPherson,  W Neill, P G Pasley, J A Rattenbury,  C A I Sanders    R Syme,      T P Wilson,
1957 R Chapman,  F Eade,  Dr H G McPherson, W Neill,  Dr R Rodda,  C A I Sanders,
H Stretton,  R Syme,  T P Wilson
1956 E T Chittenden,  F P Eade,  A H Hines,  Dr H G McPherson,  S C V Muirson,
M Segedin,  H A Service,  R Syme,  T P Wilson
1955 E P Eade,  R C Jeffreys,  G MacCallum, D A McNorland,  S C V Muirson,  H E Riddiford,  H A Service,  R Syme,  T P  Wilson
1954 C G Buchanan,  N L Elder,  B C Moss,  S C V Muirson,  F Newmarch,  H A Service,  R Syme,  A P Thomson,  T P Wilson
1953 N L Elder, G Harrow, B C Moss,  F Newmarch,  J D Pascoe,  H A Service,  R Syme,  AP Thomson
1952 L D Bridge,  R D Dick,  N M Elder,  G Harrow,  A H Hines,  B C Moss, F Newmarch,  R Syme,  G B Wilson
1951 L D Bridge,  R D Dick,  W S Gilkinson,  H J C Haines,  A P Harper,  A H Hines,
T N Newth,  A Pearson,  R Syme
1950 F K Akhurst,  L D Bridge,  B S Gillies,   H J C Haines,  A H Hines,  A P Harper,
A F Pearson,  D Rawson,   R Syme,
1949 F K Akhurst,  J D Bradshaw,  H K Douglas,  F H Drewitt,  H J Haines,  A P Harper,
A H Hines,  D H Rawson,  R Syme
1948 F K Akhurst,  G F Burke,  H K Douglas, P H Drewitt,  B D  Greig,  H J Haines,
A P Harper,  A D Mead,  T T Robins
1947 F K Akhurst,  J B Bibby,  G F Bourke,  W E Davidson,  H K Douglas,  F Drewitt, B D Greig,  A P Harper,  H J Haines
1946 H K Douglas,  F H Drewitt,  W S Gilkinson,  B D Greig,  H J Haines,  A P Harper, G G Lockwood,  H A Snowdon,  N M Thomson
1945 W L Davidson,  K K Douglas,  F Drewitt, W S Gilkinson,  A P Harper,  W S Horne, R D Jones,  R Syme,  H Snowdon
1944 H K Douglas,  A G Flower,  A P Harper,  W S Horne,  C D Ryan,  T Shout,  F F Simmons,  H A Snowdon,  R  Syme
1943 A G Bagnall,  H K Douglas,  A G Flower,  A P Harper,  W S Horne,  C D Ryan,  T Shout,  F F Simmons,  H A Snowdon
1942 A G Bagnell,  H K Douglas,  N L Elder,  GG Lockwood,  A P Harper,  I L Powell, C D Ryan,  T Shout,  F F Simmons,  H A Snowden
1941 A G Bagnell,  H K Douglas,  N L Elder,  A P Harper,  I L Powell,  C D Ryan, T Shout,  F F Simmons,  H A Snowden
1940 G F J Bourke,  H K Douglas,  N L Elder,  A P Harper,  I L Powell,  F F Simmons, R Syme,  G B Wilson,  S A WIren
1939 D A Carty,  C L Mahan,  J D Pascoe, I L Powell,  D Rawson,  F F Simmons,  R Syme,  G B Wilson,  S A Wiren
1938 A Ainslie,  A H Hines,  C L Mahan,  D McPherson,  J D Pascoe,  I L Powell,
R SYme ,  N H Thompson,  S A Wiren
1937 A Ainslie,  L V Bryant,  N L Edler,  A E Galletly,  I L Powell,  N M Thomson,
F W Vosseler,  S A Wiren,  W H Scott
1936 A Ainslie, D A Carty,  H K Douglas,  E C A Ferrier,  A P Harper,  W S Rennie,
W H Scott,  N M Thomson,  G B Wilson
1935 D A Carty,  H K Douglas,  E C A Ferrier, A E Galletly,  G M Moir,  W S Rennie,
N M Thomson,  G B Wilson
1934 H Douglas,  G G Lockwood, G M Moir, C G Pryor,  W S Rennie,   A N Smith,
R Syme, N M Thomson,   S A Wiren
1933 E G Boyd-Wilson,  G W A Day, H Douglas  G G Lockwood,   C G Pryor,  W S Rennie,
N M Thomson,  W L Thomson , S A Wiren
1932 E G Boyd-Wilson, A P Harper, G G Lockwood, R C Murie, W S Rennie, J H Silson,  R Syme, N M Thomson,  W L Thomson , S A Wiren
1931 E G Boyd-Wilson, G G Lockwood, W J Rennie,  J H Silson,  J A Singleton,   R Syme,
N M Thomson,  W L Thomson , E Waters