Past Office Holders

Past Office Holders2020-05-21T13:18:39+13:00

Past Office Holders

For a complete record of Past Executive members click here.

List of Past Office Holders

Elected Patron President Vice President(s) Secretary / Executive Officer (from 2017) Treasurer / Financial Advisor (from 2014)
2020 Jan Finlayson Neil Silverwood Danilo Hegg Daniel Parkinson
2019 Arnold Heine (until October) Jan Finlayson Tania Seward
Peter Wilson (Past Pres.)
Danilo Hegg Daniel Parkinson
2018 Allan Evans (until June)
Arnold Heine
Peter Wilson Jan Finlayson Danilo Hegg (from May) Beverley Holder (until June)
Daniel Parkinson (from July)
2017 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Peter Wilson Jan Finlayson Jamie Stewart (until December) Beverley Holder
2016 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Peter Wilson Jan Finlayson
RobinMcNeill (Past Pres.)
Jamie Stewart Beverley Holder
2015 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Robin McNeill David Barnes Jamie Stewart Beverley Holder
2014 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Robin McNeill Peter Wilson Jamie Stewart Beverley Holder
2013 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Robin McNeill Peter Wilson Josie Broadbent Graeme Lythgoe
2012 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Richard Davies (until August)

Robin McNeill

Peter Wilson Josie Broadbent Graeme Lythgoe
2011 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Richard Davies Quentin Duthie Phil Glasson Graeme Lythgoe
2010 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Richard Davies Quentin Duthie
Rob Mitchell (Past Pres.)
Phil Glasson Graeme Lythgoe
2009 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Rob Mitchell Rick Barber,  Owen Cox,  Viv Milne ,  David Barnes Phil Glasson Graeme Lythgoe
2008 Allan Evans
Arnold Heine
Rob Mitchell Owen Cox,  Viv Milne,
Robin McNeill,
David Round
Brian Stephenson (Past Pres)
Phil Glasson Graeme Lythgoe
2007 Allan Evans Brian Stephenson Viv Milne, Robin McNeill,
David Round, Lex Smith
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2006 Allan Evans Brian Stephenson David Round, Shaun Barnett Robin McNeill,  Lex Smith Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2005 Allan Evans Brian Stephenson David Barnes, Shaun Barnett Lex Smith,  Richard Wesley, John Wilson (Past Pres) Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2004 Allan Evans John Wilson Rick Barber, David Barnes David Chandler, Owen Cox, Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2003 Allan Evans John Wilson Rick Barber, David Chandler, Owen Cox,  Robin McNeill, Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2002 Allan Evans John Wilson Rick Barber, David Chandler, Owen Cox,  Robin McNeill, David Round (Past Pres) Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2001 Allan Evans David Round Ray Burrell,  Owen Cox, Andy Dennis, Mike Floate,
Arnold Heine,
Robin McNeill,
Craig Potton, John Wheeler, John Wilson
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
2000 Allan Evans David Round Ray Burrell,  Andy Dennis, Mike Floate,
Christine Hardie,
Arnold Heine,
Hans Konlechner,
Eileen Newsome,
Craig Potton, John Wheeler
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1999 Allan Evans David Round Ross Berry,  Ray Burrell,  Owen Cox, Mike Floate,  Christine Hardie,
Arnold Heine,
Hans Konlechner,
Eileen Newsome,
Craig Potton, John Wheeler
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1998 Allan Evans Owen Cox Helen Bak, Ross Berry,  Ray Burrell,  Andy Dennis,  Christine Hardie, Arnold Heine, Hans Konlechner,
Craig Potton, John Wheeler
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1997 Allan Evans Owen Cox Ross Berry,  Ray Burrell, David Chandler, Andy Dennis, Mike Floate, Mike Harding,  Arnold Heine,
Craig Potton, John Wheeler
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1996 Allan Evans Owen Cox Ross Berry,  Ray Burrell, David Chandler, Mike Floate, Mike Harding,  Arnold Heine, Eileen Newsome, Craig Potton, Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1995 Allan Evans Hugh Barr Ross Berry, Ray Burrell,  David Chandler,
Mike Floate,  Mike Harding,
Gordon Hasell, Arnold Heine,  David Henson,
Eileen Newsome,
Craig Potton
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1994 Allan Evans Hugh Barr Andrew Bertram,
Ray Burrell,  Andy Dennis, Gordon Hasell, Arnold Heine,  David Henson,
Eileen Newsome,
Craig Potton
Barbara Marshall Graeme Lythgoe
1993 Ray Burrell Hugh Barr Peter Clough,  Allan Evans, Mike Floate,  Gordon Hasell, Arnold Heine, Dave Henson, Craig Potton,  John Wheeler Barbara Marshall Christine Hardie
1992 Ray Burrell Allan Evans Peter Clough,  Mike Floate, Grant Harper, Arnold Heine,  David Henson, Janet Girvan Barbara Marshall Christine Hardie
1991 Ray Burrell Allan Evans Lisa Burton, Peter Cough, Mike Floate,  Grant Harper,  Arnold Heine,
David Henson,
David McQueen,
Jack McConchie
Barbara Marshall Owen Scott
1990 Ray Burrell David McQueen Hugh Barr, Peter Clough, Allan Evans, Mike Floate, Arnold Heine, David Henson, Janet Girvan,
Jack McConchie
Barbara Marshall Arnold Palmer
1989 Ray Burrell Janet Girvan Roger Bates, Hugh Barr, David Crawford, Allan Evans
Mike Floate, Arnold Heine,  Dave Henson,
David McQueen
Barbara Marshall Peter Clemas
1988 Ray Burrell David Crawford Roger Bates, Hugh Barr,  Janet Girvan, Arnold Heine,  Dave Henson, Michael Hollis,  Dave Jenkinson Barbara Marshall Peter Clemas
1987 Ray Burrell Robert Munster Hugh Barr,  Roger Bates, Dave Crawford,
Arnold Heine, Dave Henson,  Mike Hollis,
Dave Jenkinson, Les Molloy
Barbara Marshall Peter Clemas
1986 Ray Burrell Robert Munster Hugh Barr,  Roger Bates, Allan Boyer,  Arnold Heine, Dave Henson,  Mike Hollis,  Les Molloy Barbara Marshall Peter Clemas
1985 Ray Burrell Robert Munster Roger Bates, Allan Boyer,
Arnold Heine, Dave Henson
Mike Hollis,  Nigel Lancaster
Les Molloy
Mrs Pat Tristram Peter Clemas
1984Trust set up R Syme H Barr D R Bates,  A Boyer,
I D Gardiner, A J Heine
D A Henson, M J Hollis,
L F Molloy, R Munster,
R A Ussher
Mrs P J Tristram Peter Clemas
1983 R Syme H Barr D R Bates,  A Boyer,
A J Heine,  D A Henson,
M J Hollis,  L F Molloy,
J McConchie,  R Munster
Mrs P J Tristram Peter  Clemas
1982
Logo first used
R  Syme H Barr D R Bates, A Boyer, I D Gardiner, M J Hollis, L F Molloy,  Mrs P J Tristam Mrs S Drake
P J Tristram
H Bradbury
1981 R Syme D A Henson H Barr,  T S Clarskson,
I D  Gardiner,   C R Latta,
L F Molloy,   J Stanton
P J Tristram H Bradbury
1980 R Syme D A Henson H Barr,  G G Claridge,
T S Clarkson, A S D Evans,
I D Gardiner,  A J Heine,
L F Molloy
P J Trsitram H Bradbury
1979 R Syme G G Claridge H Barr,  A S D Evans,
A J Heine, D Henson,
L F Molloy
P J Tristram G Spencer
1978 R Syme G G Claridge R G Barrowclough, P A Foster, D Henson, A J Heine, R A Ussher P J Tristram G Spencer
1977 R Syme R G Barrowclough G G Claridge, P A Foster
F E Gallas,  R A Ussher
P J Tristram G Spencer
1976 R Syme R G Barrowclough G G Claridge, P A Foster
F E Gallas,  J H Jennings,
R A Ussher
N F Whiteside S G Bathgate
1975 R Syme J N Jennings R G Barrowclough,
B R Hunt,  L F Molloy,
R L Scott
N F Whiteside S G Bathgate
1974 R Syme J N Jennings R G Barrowclough,
A S D Evans,  B R Hunt,
L F Molloy,  R L Scott
P M Green
N F Whiteside
J Molloy
1973 R Syme A S D Evans R G Barrowclough,
R W Burrell,  B R Hunt
L F Molloy   R L Scott
P M Green MS Milne
1972 R Syme A S D Evans R G Barrowclough,
R W Burrell, F E Gallas,
D B McDonald,  Miss B Price
M S Milne C A Neill
1971 R Syme R W Burrell J Ede, A S D Evans,
B R Hunt,  D B McDonald
M S Milne C A Neill
1970 R Syme R W Burrell J Ede, A S D Evans,
F E Gallas , B R Hunt,
D B McDonald
M S Milne C A Neill
1969 R Syme F E Gallas R W Burrell,  G N Ellis,
A S D Evans,  B R Hunt
M S Milne J Mathews
1968 R Syme F E Gallas J Ede, G N Ellis,  AJ Heine
J N Jennings,  W Romanes
J L Anderson J Mathews
1967 R Syme A J Heine G E Hasell,  B Hearfield,
J N Jennings  J A Rattenbury
J L Anderson J Mathews
1966 R Syme A J Heine F E Gallas, B Hearfield,
J N Jennings  J A Rattenbury
J L Anderson J Mathews
1965 A R Craigie J Ede,   F E Gallas
A J Heine,  J A Rattenbury
J M Johnstone D N D Brown
1964 A R Craigie J Ede,   F E Gallas
B R Mason,  G J McCallum
J M Johnstone D N D Brown
1963 H E Riddiford A R Craigie,  J Ede,
B R Mason,  G J McCallum
J M Johnstone W J I Cowan
1962 H E Riddiford W A Day,  F G Gallas,
P C Gardner,  P G Pasley,
R A Rodda
J M Johnstone W J I Cowan
1961 Dr R A Rodda W Day,  F E Gallas,  B R Mason,  P G Pasley J R Peattie W J I Cowan
1960 Dr R A Rodda R Chapman, Dr F E Gallas
B R Mason,  P G Pasley
AP Thomson
J R Peattie W A Hood
1959 A P Thomson R Chapman,  B Mason,
W Neill   DR R Rodda
J R Peattie W A Hood
1958 A P Thomson L D Bridge,  S C V Muirson.
C A McAllister,
Dr R A Rodda,  H A Service
B Mason H B Stretton
1957 L D Bridge S C V Muirson,
HE Riddiford,  H A Service,  A P Thomson
B Mason H B Stretton
1956 L D Bridge R C Jefferys,  Dr R Rodda,
H E Riddiford,
A P Thomson
A J Heine H J C Haines
1955 A P Harper E M Wilson L D Bridge, Dr R Rodda,
A P Thmosn, A L Ward
A J Heine H J C Haines
1954 A P Harper A H Hines L D Bridge, Dr R Rodda,
A L Ward,  E M Wilson
W Niven /
R C Jeffreys
H J C Haines
1953 A P Harper A H Hines L D Bridge, J P Cook,
B D A Greig T L Ward,
B M Wilson
R C Jefferys /
W Niven
Mrs M M Davidson,
1952 A P Harper B D A Greig A D Mead, T R Newth,  H J Stevenson,  N M Thomson R C Jefferys Mrs M M Davidson
1951 B D A Greig BS Gillies,  A D Mead,  T T Robins,  H J Stevenson,  N M Thomson R C Jefferys Mrs M M Davidson
1950 H J Stevenson B D A Greig, A D Mead,
T T Robins, N M Thomson
Mrs M M Davidson
R C Jefferys
Mrs M M Davidson
1949 H J Stevenson W S Gilkinson,  B D Greig,  A D Mead,  T T Robins,
N M Thomson
Mrs M M Davidson
1948 N M Thomson A E Galletly,  W S Gilkinson, H J Steveneson, R Syme Mrs M M Davidson
1947 N M Thomson N L Edler,  A E Galletly,
A D Mead,  H J Stevenson,  R Syme
Mrs M M Davidson
1946 N L Elder F W Chapman, A E Galletly  A D Mead,  R Syme W E Davidson
1945 N L Elder F W Chapman,
GG Lockwood,  A D Mead,
I L Powell
A E Galletly
1944 G B Wilson N L Elder,  W S Gilkison, G G Lockwood,  I L Powell, A E Galletly
1943 G B Wilson N L Elder,  W S Gilkison, G G Lockwood,  I L Powell,  R Syme A E Galletly
1942 R Syme A G Flower,
W Scott-Gilkison,
N M Thomson,  G B Wilson
A E Galletly
1941 R Syme A G Flower,  GG Lockwood,
W Scott-Gilkison,
N M Thomson,  G B Wilson
A E Galletly
1940 G G Lockwood G M Fildes,  A G Flower
H A Snowden,
N M Thomson
A E Galletly
1939 G G Lockwood N L Elder,  G M Fildes,
A P Harper,  H A Snowdeon
A E Galletly
1938 H K Douglas AP Harper,  N L Edler,
G G Lockwood,  H Snowdon
A E Galletly
1937 H K Douglas L O Hooker,  N H Good,
A P Harper,  G G Lockwood,  R Syme
F B Thompson / T R Smith
1936 L O Hooker R Ellis,  N H Good,  GG Lockwood,  R Syme A R Perry
1935 L O Hooker N H Good, G G Lockwood,  R SYme,  F W Vosseler A R Perry
1934 A P Harper E.C.A. Ferrier,  L O Hooker
F W Vosseler, E Waters
A J Hilkie
1933 A P Harper E.C.A. Ferrier , K M Griffin, L O Hooker , G Moir
F W Vosseler
D A Carty
1932 F W Vosseler E.C.A. Ferrier K M Griffin,
L O Hooker, G Moir
D A Carty
1931 F W Vosseler E.C.A. Ferrier K M Griffin,
L O Hooker, G Moir
W G Mace